Thank You to Our 2012 Volunteers

 

Thank You

Each year Virginia CLE® recruits hundreds of the most highly regarded lawyers in Virginia to share their expertise with the Virginia legal community.

Despite their own professional responsibilities and busy schedules, these volunteer seminar speakers and handbook authors contribute great effort and time preparing and delivering thorough, clear, wise, and helpful exposition on diverse topics relevant to legal practice in Virginia.

Adrienne E. Volenik
Alan D. Wingfield
Alan S. Goldberg
Alexander Gordon
Allan G. Donn
Amanda Glickman
Amanda Z. Oberholtzer
Amy G. Pesesky
Amy Woolard
Andrew H. Hook
Andrew J. Reinhardt
Andrew K. Block, Jr.
Angela A. Ciolfi
Angela M. Scolforo
Angela N. Manz
Ann M. Green
Annette Miller
Anthony J. Gambardella, Jr.
Arianna S. Gleckel
B. Cullen Gibson
B. Leigh Drewry, Jr.
Barbara Platt
Barron K. Henley
Benjamin C. Ackerly
Benjamin V. Madison, III
Bernard J. DiMuro
Beth A. Bittel
Brad F. Englander
Bradford A. King
Bradley A. Haneberg
Bradley C. Wright
Brandon L. Garrett
Brenda R. Rodriguez-Howdershell
Brian C. Riopelle
Brian J. Donato
Brian M. Blum
Brien A. Roche
Bruce H. Matson
Burt Whitt
Buta Biberaj
C. Andrew Konia
C. Arthur Robinson, II
C. Daniel Vaughan
C. Dennis Brislawn, Jr.
C. Shawn Allen
Carl J. Witmeyer, II
Carl M. Bates
Carlyle R. Wimbish, III
Carroll D. Hurst
Charles B. Gorham
Charles D. Fox, IV
Charles E. Powers
Charles F. Midkiff
Charles L. Menges
Charles L. Ratner
Charles M. Sims
Charles T. Baskervill
Charles V. McPhillips
Cheshire I'Anson Eveleigh
Chip Nunley
Christina E. Meier
Christine Thomson
Christopher Byrne
Christopher C. North
Christopher G. Hill
Christopher Gatewood
Christopher L. Rogan
Christopher M. McCarthy
Christopher Malinowski
Christopher S. Boynton
Christopher T. McGee
Colin J.S. Thomas
Colleen M. O'Connor
Corinna Lain
Corinne J. Magee
Corrie Fischel Conway
Craig C. Reilly
Craig D. Bell
Craig Goldblatt
Craig T. Merritt
Cynthia L. Smith
D. Brian Costello
Dabney J. Carr, IV
Dale A. Davenport
Dale M. Krause
Dale W. Pittman
Dana M. Fallon
Daniel Donohue
Daniel E. Toomey
Daniel G. Krasnegor
Daniel L. Gray
Darius Davenport
David A. Oblon
David B. Hargett
David C. Helscher
David D. Masterman
David E. Nagle
David G. Epstein
David J. Gogal
David L. Heilberg
David N. Anthony
David P. Bobzien
David Rust Clarke
David S. Mercer
David W. Thomas
Deborah A. Oehlschlaeger
DeMaurice Smith
Denise C. Hammond
Dennis J. Quinn
Dennis M. Hottell
Dennis T. Lewandowski
Dewey B. Morris
Didi Zaryczny
Dillina W. Stickley
Dion W. Hayes
Donald S. Sawicki
Donna E. Fincher
Douglas E. Little
Douglas Hauer
Douglas M. Foley
Douglas M. Nabhan
Douglass W. Dewing
Dr. Arnold Stolberg
Dr. Dan Shenaman
Dr. Don S. Lewis
Dr. Maggie Bruck
E. Kristen Moye
E. Duffy Myrtetus
Edmund D. Harllee
Edmund M. Amorosi
Edward B. Lowry
Edward D. Barnes
Edward E. Zetlin
Edward L. Davis
Edward Lee Isler
Edward R. Stolle
Edwin A. Bischoff
Elizabeth G. Steele
Elizabeth L. Gray
Elizabeth L. Gunn
Elizabeth Munro von Keller
Elizabeth P. Murtagh
Ellen J. Duffy
Eric A. Adolphe
Eric V. Zimmerman
Erin D. Whealton
Erwin B. Nachman
Evan S. Nelson
Farhad Aghdami
Fourd Kemper
Francis A. Cherry, Jr.
Frank A. Thomas, III
Frank Ciatto
Frank K. Friedman
Frank W. Morrison
Frank W. Rogers, III
Franklin R. Cragle, III
Fred Dingledy
Furman B. Whitescarver, Jr.
G. Barton Chucker
G. Manoli Loupassi
G. Michael Pace, Jr.
Gail Cook Devilbiss
Gail F. Zwirner
Gail Warren
Gary W. Lonergan
George A. Hawkins
George A. Somerville
George B. Shepherd, Jr.
Gerald Ivey
Gifford R. Hampshire
Gordon P. Peyton
Gregory E. Lucyk
Gregory M. Lichko
Gregory M. Pomije
Gregory T. St. Ours
Grice McMullan
Guilford D. Ware
Guy A. Davis
H. Aubrey Ford, III
H. Carl Moultrie, III
H. David Cox
H. Ward Classen
Harris D. Butler, III
Harry M. Johnson, III
Helena S. Mock
Henry A. Hart
Henry E. Howell, III
Henry Howell, III
Henry N. "Harry" Ware, Jr.
Herb Rubenstein
Herbert L. Beskin
Hon. Alfred D. Swersky
Hon. Arthur J. Schwab
Hon. B. Waugh Crigler
Hon. Barbara J. Gaden
Hon. Barry R. Poretz
Hon. Bernard Balick
Hon. Beverly W. Snukals
Hon. Brett A. Kassabian
Hon. Brian F. Kenney
Hon. Burke F. McCahill
Hon. Catherine C. Hammond
Hon. Charles N. Dorsey
Hon. Charles S. Sharp
Hon. Cleo E. Powell
Hon. Clifford Weckstein
Hon. Cynthia D. Kinser
Hon. Cynthia P. Morrison
Hon. D. Arthur Kelsey
Hon. Daniel T. Balfour
Hon. David E. Rice
Hon. Denis F. Soden
Hon. Dennis W. Dohnal
Hon. Donald W. Lemons, III
Hon. Douglas E. Miller
Hon. Douglas O. Tice, Jr.
Hon. Everett A. Martin, Jr.
Hon. Faye W. Mitchell
Hon. Florence A. Powell
Hon. Frank J. Santoro
Hon. Frederick B. Lowe
Hon. Frederick G. Rockwell, III
Hon. George E. Schaefer
Hon. Gerald B. Lee
Hon. Glenn R. Croshaw
Hon. Harold W. Burgess, Jr.
Hon. Henry Coke Morgan
Hon. Herbert Cogbill Gill, Jr.
Hon. J. Harvie Wilkinson III
Hon. J. Martin Bass
Hon. James T. Turner
Hon. Jane Marum Roush
Hon. Jerome Friedman
Hon. John A. Gibney, Jr.
Hon. John B. Holt
Hon. John E. Wetsel, Jr.
Hon. Johnny E. Morrison
Hon. Joseph Canada
Hon. Joseph M. Serkes
Hon. Karen A. Henenberg
Hon. Kevin R. Huennekens
Hon. L.A. Harris, Jr.
Hon. Leonie M. Brinkema
Hon. LeRoy F. Millette, Jr.
Hon. Leslie L. Lilley
Hon. Leslie M. Osborn
Hon. M. Hannah Lauck
Hon. Margaret P. Spencer
Hon. Martin F. Clark, Jr.
Hon. Michael McGinty
Hon. Michael C. Allen
Hon. Michael F. Urbanski
Hon. Michael N. Herring
Hon. Michael P. McWeeny
Hon. Nolan B. Dawkins
Hon. Norman K. Moon
Hon. Patricia L. West
Hon. Philip Trompeter
Hon. R. Edwin Burnette, Jr.
Hon. R. Terrence Ney
Hon. Randall D. Smith
Hon. Randall M. Blow
Hon. Randolph P. Tabb, Jr.
Hon. Rebecca B. Connelly
Hon. Richard D. Taylor, Jr.
Hon. Robert A. Pustilnik
Hon. Robert Ballou
Hon. Robert E. Payne
Hon. Robert G. Mayer
Hon. Robert H. Downer, Jr.
Hon. Robert J. Conrad
Hon. Robert S. Brewbaker, Jr
Hon. Robert W. Wooldridge, Jr.
Hon. Ross W. Krumm
Hon. Rudolph Bumgardner, III
Hon. Russell E. Carparelli
Hon. S. Bernard Goodwyn
Hon. Stanley P. Klein
Hon. Stephen C. St. John
Hon. Stephen R. McCullough
Hon. Stephen S. Mitchell
Hon. Theresa C. Buchanan
Hon. Thomas S. Shadrick
Hon. Tina E. Sinnen
Hon. W. R. Carter, Jr.
Hon. W. Revell Lewis
Hon. Westbrook J. Parker
Hon. William F. Stone, Jr.
Hon. William H. Ledbetter
Hon. Winship C. Tower
Howard M. Zaritsky
Hugh M. Fain, III
Hunter W. Sims
Ian Danielson
Irving M. Blank
J. Brian Jackson
J. Burkhardt Beale
J. Lee E. Osborne
J. Mark Dungan
J. Michael Littlejohn
J. Steven Grist
J. T. Westermeier
J. William Gray, Jr.
Jack Burtch
Jack C. Hanssen
Jakki Mathis-Hull
James F. Neale
James G. McEwen
James H. Shoemaker, Jr.
James J. Duane
James J. Kelly
James J. O'Keeffe
James K. Kearney
James L. Windsor
James M. McCauley
James O. Broccoletti
James P. Cox, III
James Q. Pope
James R. Schroll
James V. Meath
Jason H. Ballum
Jay B. Myerson
Jean K. Niebauer
Jeanne A. LaBelle
Jeannie P. Dahnk
Jeffrey A. Huber
Jeffrey D. Chadwick
Jeffrey M. Bauer
Jeffrey M. Summers
Jennifer A. Minear
Jennifer M. McLemore
Jennifer Schooler
Jennifer Sekula
Jerry K. Emrich
John A. Dezio
John A. Schwab
John A.C. Keith
John B. Farmer
John B. O'Grady
John D. Epps
John D. Eure
John E. Coffey
John F. Bergner
John F. Cafferky
John F. Naughton
John H. Foote
John H. Rust, Jr.
John H. Turner, III
John Han Han
John K. Burke, Jr.
John K. Byrum, Jr.
John K. Lyons
John Lowe
John M. Bredehoft
John M. Huddle
John M. Oakey, Jr.
John M. Williamson
John P. Grove, III
John R. "Jack" Maus
John R. Walk
John T. Battaglia
John T. Midgett
John T. Tucker, III
John W. Farrell
John W. Simek
Jon D. Huddleston
Jon M. Talotta
Jonathan G. Neal
Jonathan L. Thornton
Jonathan M. Joseph
Jonathan M. Wilan
Joseph A. Guzinski
Joseph C. Kearfott
Joseph H. Carpenter, IV
Joseph T. "Chip" Buxton
Judah Best
K. Brett Marston
Karen A. Gould
Karen L. Keyes
Karen M. Crowley
Karla J. Solaria
Katharine A. Schkloven
Kathleen O. Barnes
Kathy L. Nusslock
Kay M. Creasman
Kelly Ann Thompson
Kelly M. Barnhart
Kenneth Krisko
Kenneth Montero
Kenneth W. Curtis
Kent Sinclair
Kevin B. Rack
Kevin J. Curtin
Kevin M. Dinan
Kevin Martingayle
Kevin Shea
Kimberly A. Pinchbeck
Kimberly P. Fauss
Kristan B. Burch
Kristi Cahoon Kelly
L. Neal Ellis, Jr.
L. Steven Emmert
Larry J. McElwain
Laurence C. Pettit, III
Lawrence D. Diehl
Lawrence J. Pascal
Lelia Baum Hopper
Leslie A. Shaner
Leslie J. Weisman
Leslie T. Haley
Lewis A. Martin, III
Lewis F. Powell, III
Lindsey A. Coley
Lisa Herrick
Lisa Schenkel
Lucia Anna "Pia" Trigiani
Lucy G. Davis
Lynn L. Tavenner
Lynne Jones Blain
M. Bryan Slaughter
Madeline A. Trainor
Malcolm P. McConnell. III
Manuel A. Capsalis
Margaret A. O'Reilly
Mark C. Leffler
Mark Dare
Mark V. Pascucci
Martha L. Sotelo
Mary Catherine Zinsner
Mary G. Commander
Mary G. Morris
Mary Kennedy
Mary Lynn Tate
Matthew A. Clary, III
Matthew C. Sunderlin
Matthew M. Farley
Matthew P. Rash
Maureen Danker
Melissa A. Herd
Melissa L. Giles
Melissa Tannery
Michael A. Condyles
Michael A. Howes
Michael A. Inman
Michael A. Morin
Michael C. Loulakis
Michael E. Barnsback
Michael E. Derdeyn
Michael H. Barker
Michael J. Holleran
Michael Lieberman
Michael P. Falzone
Michael P. Kelly
Michael R. Fontham
Michael S. Lieberman
Michael St. Patrick Baxter
Michael T. Freeman
Michael W. Lantz
Michael W. Smith
Mike Imprevento
Mindy Dickerson Hetzel
Monica McCarroll
Monica Monday
N. Thomas Connally, III
Nan Joseph
Nancy C. Auth
Nancy R. Tubbs
Nathan J. D. Veldhuis
Nathan R. Olansen
Neil L. Rose
Neil S. Kessler
Neil V. Birkhoff
Nicholas C. Conte
Nicholas Woodfield
Nicole Ingle
Nicole J. Harrell
Otto F. Feil
Otto W. Konrad
P. Marshall Yoder
Patricia A. Hastings
Patricia E. Roberts
Patrick M. Blanch
Paul A. Bellegarde
Paul B. Terpak
Paul H. Melnick
Paul Kaplun
Paul R. Smollar
Paula Caplinger
Peter V. Chiusano
Peter W. Buchbauer
Philip D. Porter
Philip R. Trapani, Jr.
Philip Shucet
R. Craig Wood
R. Johan Conrod Jr.
R. Neal Keesee, Jr.
Randall T. Greehan
Raymond L. Clarke
Rebecca Glenberg
Reid F. Trautz
Rhonda Quagliana
Richard A. Conway
Richard Armstrong
Richard C. Maxwell
Richard C. Wetzel
Richard D. Balnave
Richard E. Garriott, Jr.
Richard F. DeMong
Richard L. Wasserman
Richard T. McGrath
Robert A. Angle
Robert C. Wood, III
Robert D. Perrow
Robert E. Reibach
Robert F. Donnelly
Robert F. Holland
Robert J. Dietz
Robert K. Woo, Jr.
Robert L. Burns
Robert L. Freed
Robert P. Henley
Robert Quadros
Robert S. Logan
Robert T. Danforth
Robert W. Loftin
Robert W. McFarland
Roderick W. Simmons
Rodney G. Leffler
Roger L. Williams
Ronald D. Wiley, Jr.
Ronald E. Smith
Ronald J. Bacigal
Ronald White
Roscoe C. Howard, Jr.
Roy B. Goodman
Roy M. Terry
Ryan A. Glasgow
Ryan Pedraza
S. Brian Farmer
Sandra L. Smith
Sandra Rohrstaff
Sara N. Poole
Sarah B. Warner
Scott H. Kimpel
Sean F. Murphy
Shannon J. Briglia
Sharon D. Nelson
Sharon K. Lieblich
Shawn Majette
Shawn P. McLaughlin
Simon J. Santiago
Stacey-Rae Simcox
Stacy L. Haney
Stanley J. Samorajczyk
Stefan F. Tucker
Stephen A. Best
Stephen A. Saltzburg
Stephen E. Baril
Stephen E. Noona
Stephen Goldman
Stephen M. Sayers
Stephen P. Gangemi
Steven B. Ramsdell
Steven J. Keeler
Steven L. Higgs
Steven L. Micas
Steven R. Minor
Steven T. Gannon
Stuart A. Raphael
Susan Massie Hicks
Susan R. Blake
Susanna B. Hickman
T. David Stoner
T. Vaden Warren, Jr.
Taylor S. Chapman
Taylor Towe Denslow
Terrance F. MacCarthy
Terry Long
Thomas A. Cohn
Thomas A. Leggette
Thomas A. Spahn
Thomas D. Yates
Thomas Dunlap
Thomas E. Spahn
Thomas J. Hibarger
Thomas M. Dunlap
Thomas M. Wolf
Thomas P. Gorman
Thomas P. Murphy
Thomas W. Williamson, Jr.
Timothy A. Cope
Timothy C. Carwile
Timothy J. McEvoy
Timothy K. Palmer
Timothy L. Coggins
Timothy O. Trant, II
Timothy S. Tomasik
Tobey B. Marzouk
Todd Condron
Travis G. Hill
Turner A. Broughton
Tyler P. Brown
Vivian Katsantonis
W. Brian McCann
W. Calvin Smith
W. Clark Williams, Jr.
W. Coleman Allen
W. Michael Holm
W. Rand Cook
Walter H. Nunnallee
Wendy Inge
Wendy S. Goffe
Wesley G. Russell, Jr.
William A. Conway
William B. Dyer, III
William B. Reichhardt
William C. Scott, IV
William G. Murray
William H. Casterline, Jr.
William H. Hurd
William H. O'Brien
William I. Sanderson
William J. Ryan
William L. Dudley
William M. Sullivan, Jr.
William R. Rakes
William Rowe
Yama Shansab
Yvonne C. McGhee
Zachary Alan Kitts
ABOUT
Who We Are
CLE Committee
Mission Statement
Location
Privacy Policy
CONTACT US
P.O. Box 4468
Charlottesville, VA 22905

Phone: (800) 979-8253
Fax: (434) 979-3147
Email: vacle@vacle.org
Shipping Address
105 Whitewood Road
Charlottesville, VA 22901
LAWYERS HELPING LAWYERS
Please click for more information.
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST:



© 2014 Virginia Law Foundation